Cosmetic and pharmaceutical uses:
- Can be added to products such as sunscreens and moisturizers to soften skin, lips and hair.
- Can be used as a hair conditioner, acting as a shield against the elements.
- Fast and easy absorption.
- Can be used as a fortifier in personal care products due to its high levels of Vitamin E, sesamin and sesamolin.
- The perfect choice as raw material for nutraceutical products.